Sunday, August 21, 2005

Ah-ooooow, Necrowolves Rock

They say the first step is to admit you have a problem. Yeah. Right. This whole freaking city has a problem and believe me, I'm about a million items down on the list of what's wrong. Here's what I recommend, first thing after you wake up, look in the mirror and say "What this city needs is more necros like JonnyWolf." Man, that is soooo true.

JonnyWolf's the name, carrion's the game. Tasty. Hey. Don't dis it if you ain't tried it. If you look like you'd taste good 5-10 days post-mortem, maybe I'll get you on the fast track. No ice, babe.

I'll be honest, I've been this way since I hit puberty. Big disappointment to the folks. I did my first one when I was 17 and I ain't looked back since. I was a skinny ass kid until G ramped me up. Then he hooked me up with Fly-Low and life's been good ever since. It's a gig, man and it sure as hell beats freelancing.

Things I hate


vamps -- they just don't get, rotten, ya know what I mean?
werewolves -- freaks, all of em
demons -- freaking freaks, the ones I know
paying taxes -- like I need to explain that one

What I've eaten lately


Fly-Low never tells me their names.

What you need to worry about


Me. Cuz I'm so happily maladjusted.

3 Comments:

At 8/21/2005 07:56:00 PM, Blogger yelofins2003 said...

You are sick. Really, really sick.

 
At 8/21/2005 08:00:00 PM, Blogger JonnyWolf said...

I saw you leave your shitty apartment about an hour ago. Baby, you're blonde. Mm-mm. Meet me 8.30.2005 Hollywood and Vine, 12:52 am. Let me fast track you, babe. Yeah.

 
At 9/20/2005 08:40:00 PM, Blogger JonnyWolf said...

The babe was tasty.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home